Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to https://www.artistictouchdentistry.com and Artistic Touch Dentistry and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Artistic Touch Dentistry include https://www.artistictouchdentistry.com. The Artistic Touch Dentistry website is a site that provides educational information on health-related issues. By using the Artistic Touch Dentistry website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Entering this site or the links accessible through this site, you agree to be bound by this agreement. The information and the resources contained on and accessible through this site are made available by Artistic Touch Dentistry and/or its suppliers and vendors and are subject to your agreement to their terms and conditions.

All contents copyright (c) Artistic Touch Dentistry

All rights reserved, Artistic Touch Dentistry makes this website available to all users for the sole purpose of providing educational information on health-related issues. The accuracy of the Website, information, and resources identified are not warranted or guaranteed or intended to substitute for professional health advice, to contradict health advice given, or for health care of any kind.

Your use of this website indicates your agreement to be bound by the Terms of Use and you expressly agree to be bound to the foregoing terms and conditions. All materials on this Internet site, including the site’s design, layout, and organization, are owned and copyrighted by Artistic Touch Dentistry, or its suppliers or vendors, and are protected by U.S. and international copyrights.

The material on this site may be used for personal use only. Commercial use of any sort is strictly prohibited.

Collection of your Personal Information

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Artistic Touch Dentistry does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Artistic Touch Dentistry may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Artistic Touch Dentistry, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Artistic Touch Dentistry may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Artistic Touch Dentistry or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Artistic Touch Dentistry; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Artistic Touch Dentistry, or the public.

Tracking User Behavior

Artistic Touch Dentistry may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Artistic Touch Dentistry, in order to determine what Artistic Touch Dentistry services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Artistic Touch Dentistry to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website. Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Artistic Touch Dentistry. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Artistic Touch Dentistry website.

Use of Cookies

The Artistic Touch Dentistry website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Artistic Touch Dentistry pages, or register with Artistic Touch Dentistry site or services, a cookie helps Artistic Touch Dentistry to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Artistic Touch Dentistry website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Artistic Touch Dentistry features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Artistic Touch Dentistry services or websites you visit.

You can, however, obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links:

(a) https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en (Chrome);

(b) https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences (Firefox);

(c) http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ (Opera);

(d) https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (Internet Explorer);

(e) https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411 (Safari); and

(f) https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy (Edge).

Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Security of your Personal Information

Artistic Touch Dentistry secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Artistic Touch Dentistry uses the following methods for this purpose:

– SSL Protocol

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

HIPAA Compliant

This website resource allows you to learn information related to certain health topics and find health service providers in your area by linking you to individual health service provider’s websites. Due to the nature of this website, Artistic Touch Dentistry cannot check or verify the accuracy of information contained on health service provider’s websites. The inclusion of any link to such sites does not imply endorsement, sponsorship, or recommendation by Artistic Touch Dentistry of these sites. Artistic Touch Dentistry does not warrant the accuracy of information obtained from these websites. You are advised to conduct your own thorough review of the health service provider (“provider”) prior to retaining or taking advice from that provider. The advice given and opinions expressed throughout providers’ websites are those of the provider, not of Artistic Touch Dentistry. Artistic Touch Dentistry’s expressly disclaims all liability for any actions taken or not taken by you based upon any or all advice given or any service provided by the provider to you.

Children Under Thirteen

Artistic Touch Dentistry does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Changes to this Statement

Artistic Touch Dentistry reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

Artistic Touch Dentistry welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Artistic Touch Dentistry has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Artistic Touch Dentistry at:

Artistic Touch Dentistry
1061 S Wickham Rd,
West Melbourne, FL 32904

Email Address:
frontdesk@artistictouchdentistry.com

Telephone number:
(321) 724-1400

Effective as of August 22, 2018